Trial session
Trial session
Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Thank you for visiting our website zenmove.ch and for your interest in our company.

The protection of your personal data, such as date of birth, name, telephone number, address, etc., is important to us.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you about the processing of your personal data that we collect from you when you visit the site. Our data protection practice is in accordance with the legal regulations of the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (FADP). The following data protection declaration serves to fulfil the information obligations arising from the FADP. These can be found, for example, in Art. 8 ff. FADP.

Owner

The data controller within the meaning of Art. 3 let. i FADP is a private person or the federal body that decides on the purpose and content of the data collection.

With regard to our website, the owner:

Zenmove AG
Badenerstrasse 68
8004 Zurich
Switzerland
E-mail: hallo@zenmove.ch
Tel: +41 43 366 82 32

Provision of the website and creation of log files

Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the device (e.g. computer, mobile phone, tablet, etc.) used to access it.

What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

(1) Information about the browser type and version used;
(2) The operating system of the retrieval device;
(3) Host name of the accessing computer;
(4) The IP address of the retrieval device;
(5) Date and time of access;
(6) Websites and resources (images, files, other page content) accessed on our website;
(7) Websites from which the user's system accessed our website (referrer tracking);
(8) Message whether the retrieval was successful;
(9) Amount of data transmitted

This data is stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with the personal data of a specific user, so that individual site visitors cannot be identified.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 4 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 2 CC).

Purpose of data processing

The temporary (automated) storage of data is necessary for the course of a website visit in order to enable delivery of the website. The storage and processing of personal data is also carried out to maintain the compatibility of our website for as many visitors as possible and to combat abuse and eliminate malfunctions. For this purpose, it is necessary to log the technical data of the accessing computer in order to be able to react as early as possible to display errors, attacks on our IT systems and/or errors in the functionality of our website. In addition, we use the data to optimise the website and to generally ensure the security of our information technology systems.

Duration of storage

The deletion of the aforementioned technical data takes place as soon as they are no longer required to ensure the compatibility of the website for all visitors, but no later than 3 months after accessing our website.

Possibility of objection and deletion

You can object to the processing at any time and request deletion of the data. You can find out what rights you have and how to exercise them at the bottom of this privacy policy.

Special functions of the website

Our site offers you various functions, during the use of which personal data is collected, processed and stored by us. We explain below what happens to this data:

Order form

  • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

    The data you enter in the form fields, such as address, surname, first name, etc., will be processed by us to fulfil the purpose stated below.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 4 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 2 CC).

  • Purpose of data processing

    The purpose of the data processing is to process your order so that we can fulfil or initiate the contract concluded with you.

  • Duration of storage

    The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required for processing the order and there are no longer any legal storage obligations. As a rule, the legislator provides for a retention obligation of 10 years.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    The information in the order form is necessary for the conclusion of a contract. If you do not fill in the mandatory fields or do not fill them in completely, the order you have requested cannot be carried out.

Contact form(s)

  • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

    The data you have entered in our contact forms, which you have entered in the input mask of the contact form.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 4 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 2 CC).

  • Purpose of data processing

    We will only use the data collected via our contact form or contact forms for processing the specific contact request received through the contact form. Please note that in order to fulfil your contact request, we may also send you e-mails to the address you have provided. The purpose of this is so that you can receive confirmation from us that your enquiry has been correctly forwarded to us. However, the sending of this confirmation e-mail is not obligatory for us and is only for your information.

  • Duration of storage

    After processing your request, the collected data will be deleted immediately, unless there are legal retention periods.

  • Possibility of objection and deletion

    You can object to the processing at any time and request deletion of the data. You can find out what rights you have and how to exercise them at the bottom of this privacy policy.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    The use of the contact forms is on a voluntary basis. You are not obliged to contact us via the contact form, but can also use the other contact options provided on our website. If you wish to use our contact form, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory. If you do not fill in the required information on the contact form, you will either not be able to send the enquiry or we will not be able to process your enquiry due to a lack of information.

Newsletter registration form

  • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

    By registering for the newsletter on our website, we receive the e-mail address entered by you in the registration field and, if applicable, further contact data, provided that you communicate this to us via the newsletter registration form.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 4 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 2 CC).

  • Purpose of data processing

    The data recorded in the registration mask of our newsletter will be used by us exclusively for sending our newsletter, in which we inform you about all our services and our news. After registration, we will send you a confirmation e-mail containing a link that you must click to complete the registration for our newsletter (double opt-in).

  • Duration of storage

    You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link, which is also included in every newsletter. Your data will be deleted by us immediately after unsubscribing, provided that there are no legal retention obligations. Likewise, your data will be deleted by us immediately in the event that your subscription is not completed. We reserve the right to delete without giving reasons and without prior or subsequent information.

  • Possibility of objection and deletion

    You can object to the processing at any time and request deletion of the data. You can find out what rights you have and how to exercise them at the bottom of this privacy policy.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    If you would like to use our newsletter, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory and confirm your e-mail address by clicking on the double opt-in link. The newsletter registration details are necessary in order to be able to make use of the newsletter offer. The information is used exclusively for sending our newsletter. If you do not fill in the mandatory fields, we will not be able to provide you with our newsletter service.

Online cancellation form

  • Scope of the processing of personal data

    The data entered by you in the form fields of the online cancellation form.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 4 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 2 CC).

  • Purpose of data processing

    Processing of revocation declarations received through the online revocation form.

  • Duration of storage

    The data collected within the scope of our online revocation form will be deleted immediately after the processing of the revocation has been completed, provided that there are no statutory retention obligations.

  • Possibility of objection and deletion

    You can object to the processing at any time and request deletion of the data. You can find out what rights you have and how to exercise them at the bottom of this privacy policy.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    The provision of your data within the framework of the online cancellation form is legally necessary with regard to the mandatory information for exercising the right of cancellation via the cancellation form. Of course, you can also use the cancellation form template or other legally permissible methods for cancellation at any time. Insofar as you do not fill in all the details properly, it is possible that your cancellation declared via the online revocation form will not be effective towards us.

Disclosure of information to third parties

Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 4 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 2 CC).

The disclosure of information to third parties depends on the scope of the activities or offers of our website or our business model described below.

As a matter of principle, we only keep your information for as long as necessary and treat it confidentially. Exceptions to this are the transfer of personal data to debt collection service providers, to public bodies and authorities and to private individuals, who have a right to it due to legal regulations, court decisions or official orders as well as the transfer to authorities for the purpose of initiating legal proceedings or for law enforcement purposes if our legally protected rights are attacked.

Automatic identity and credit check for shipping on account or online payment

  • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

    If you choose the payment method purchase on account or order online using a payment service, you will be asked during the ordering process to consent to the transmission of the data required for the processing of the payment and an identity and credit check. First name and surname, street, house number, postcode, town, date of birth, as well as the data related to your order.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 4 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 2 CC).

    In direct connection with the conclusion or performance of a contract (Art. 13 para. 2 let. a FADP), there is an overriding interest in obtaining information about the identity of a contracting party. Personal data may be processed directly in connection with the conclusion of a contract in order to check creditworthiness (Art. 13 para. 2 let. c. FADP).

  • Purpose of data processing

    For the purpose of checking identity and creditworthiness, we transmit data to credit agencies and receive information and, if necessary, creditworthiness information from them. We receive information and, if applicable, creditworthiness information from these agencies on the basis of mathematical-statistical procedures, the calculation of which includes, among other things, address data (so-called score values). When using online payment services, we transmit your details to the corresponding partners and receive information from them to release the order for dispatch.

  • Duration of storage

    We will store the relevant data for the processing of the payment for as long as it is necessary for the execution of the transaction. Insofar as the data is subject to statutory retention obligations, it will be deleted after the retention obligation has expired.

  • Possibility of objection and deletion

    You can inspect the data provided to us at any time in accordance with Art. 8 FADP. If the information stored about you is incorrect, we will delete it and, if necessary, contact the credit agency. You can find out what rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this data protection declaration.

Statistical analysis of visits to this website - Webtracker

We collect, process and store the following data when this website or individual files on the website are accessed: IP address, website from which the file was accessed, name of the file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred and report on the success of the access (so-called web log). We use this access data exclusively in non-personalised form for the continuous improvement of our website and for statistical purposes.

Any personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 4 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 2 CC). We also use the following web trackers to evaluate visits to this website:

  • Airbrake

    We use on our site the service Airbrake of the company Airbrake Technologies, Inc., 98 San Jacinto Blvd, Suite 1300, 78701 Austin, United States, e-mail: privacy@airbrake.io, website: https://airbrake.io/. Your personal data will be transferred to so-called unsafe third countries. In doing so, we have obligated the partners involved with suitable bases to comply with data protection laws applicable in Switzerland (usually EU standard contractual clauses) in accordance with Art. 6 para. 2 let. a FADP. You have given your consent to this or there is a direct connection between the state and the conclusion of the contract.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    The service is used for error monitoring of applications used by us, so that errors with the applications can be found and corrected more quickly.

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://airbrake.io/privacy.

  • Custom Audiences

    We use on our site the service Custom Audiences of the company Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, 2 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: impressum-support@support.facebook.com, website: http://facebook.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of states at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/data-protection/handel-und-wirtschaft/transborder-data-flows.html.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    Facebook Custom Audience is an advertising tool from Facebook that can be used to run targeted advertising campaigns to page visitors.

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

  • Facebook Connect

    We use on our site the service Facebook Connect of the company Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, 2 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: impressum-support@support.facebook.com, website: http://www.facebook.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of states at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/data-protection/handel-und-wirtschaft/transborder-data-flows.html.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    Via Facebook Connect, users can use their Facebook profile to simplify logging in to other web services.

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

  • Google

    We use on our site the service Google of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of states at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/data-protection/handel-und-wirtschaft/transborder-data-flows.html.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    We use Google in order to be able to load further services from Google on the website. The service is used to provide further Google services, such as the data processing required for the provision of streams and fonts and relevant Google search content. It is technically required in order to be able to exchange the site visitor's information already available to Google between the Google services and to be able to provide the site visitor with individual content adapted to his or her Google account.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: Background data stored in the Google user account or at other Google services about the page visitor, background data for the provision of Google services such as streaming data or advertising data, data about the page user's use of Google search, details of the terminal device used, the IP address and the user's browser and other data from Google services for the provision of Google services related to our website.

    If the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. the processing then also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer of data, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. when using the Google service on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the display and data processing of the services provided by Google. For this purpose, data may also be transferred to the Google services Google Apis, Doubleclick, Google Cloud, and Google Ads and Google Fonts in accordance with the Google privacy policy.

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Google Ads

    We use on our site the service Google Ads of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of states at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/data-protection/handel-und-wirtschaft/transborder-data-flows.html.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    Google Ads is an advertising system that allows us to place advertisements on external websites on the Internet to inform our customers about our services. Google Ads displays advertisements on external websites that are individually tailored to our clientele and lead to our website according to parameters set by us. If the site visitor clicks on the Google Ads advertisement, he or she is taken to our website. In order to be able to measure the Google Ads advertisements in terms of their success and remuneration, Google Ads carries out a measurement of the success of the advertising measure when our website is called up. our website processes the data provided by Google Ads in order to be able to analyse and improve our advertising measures and to calculate any remuneration that may be due.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: Data on page visitors' advertising interests, page visitors' interactions with advertisements related to our website, data on the visit to our website by page visitors who have previously clicked on Google Ads advertisements and arrived at our website, data on the terminal device used, the IP address and the user's browser and further data from Google services for the provision and refinement of Google advertisements related to our website.

    if the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. the processing then also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer of data, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. when Google Ads are used on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the improvement and individualisation of Google advertising. For this purpose, data may also be processed by other Google services such as Google Apis, Google Cloud, Google Ads, Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager, Google Marketing Platform and Google Fonts in accordance with the Google privacy policy under Google's own responsibility under data protection law.

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Google Analytics

    • Scope of the processing of personal data

      On our site we use the web tracking service of the company Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, email: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/ (hereinafter: Google Analytics). Within the scope of web tracking, Google-Analytics uses cookies that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of the use of our website and your surfing behaviour (so-called tracking). We carry out this analysis on the basis of the Google Analytics tracking service in order to constantly optimise our website and make it more accessible. When you use our website, data such as your IP address and your user activities in particular are transmitted to servers of Google Ireland Limited. We carry out this analysis on the basis of Google's tracking service in order to constantly optimise our website and make it more accessible. We also need the web tracking for security reasons. Web tracking allows us to track whether third parties are attacking our website. The information from the web tracker enables us to take effective countermeasures and protect the personal data we process from these cyber attacks. By activating IP anonymisation within the Google Analytics tracking code of this website, your IP address will be anonymised by Google Analytics before transmission. This website uses a Google Analytics tracking code that has been extended by the operator gat._anonymizeIp(); to enable only anonymised collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

    • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

      In accordance with Art. 13 para. 1 FADP, the legal basis for data processing is your consent in our information banner regarding the use of cookies and web tracking (consent through clear confirming action or behaviour).

    • Purpose of data processing

      Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of evaluating your visit to this website, compiling reports on website activity and providing us with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. We also require web tracking for security reasons. Web tracking allows us to track whether third parties are attacking our website. The information from the web tracker allows us to take effective countermeasures and protect the personal data we process from these cyber attacks.

    • Duration of storage

      Google will store the data relevant to the provision of web tracking for as long as is necessary to fulfil the booked web service. The data collection and storage is anonymised. If there is a reference to a person, the data will be deleted immediately, insofar as this is not subject to any statutory retention obligations. In any case, the data will be deleted after expiry of the retention period.

    • Opposition and deletion options

      You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data to Google (in particular your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or activating the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the Google cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de). Google's security and privacy policy can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

  • Google Maps

    We use on our site the service Google Maps of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of states at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/data-protection/handel-und-wirtschaft/transborder-data-flows.html.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    On our behalf, Google will use the information obtained via Google Maps to show you the map. Using Google Maps, you can find us faster and more accurately than with a simple non-interactive map. Likewise, the relevant data will be used to associate site visitors who view our Google Maps map, possibly with the aid of the Google advertising ID, and to link them with physical visits and calls to further contact information listed on Google. In this way, Google can make an assessment of the expected visitor flows.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: Data required for the visualisation and display of location data in the form of a map, such as in particular IP address, information from Google background services such as Google Apis, search terms, IP address, coordinates, start location and destination when using the route planner, location data, Google advertising ID, Android advertising ID.

    We have concluded a joint processing agreement with Google with regard to Google Maps. The content can be found at https://privacy.google.com/intl/de/businesses/mapscontrollerterms/. If the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of the company Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. the processing then also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer of data, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. when using the Google service on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the display and data processing of the services provided by Google. For this purpose, data processing may also be carried out by the Google services Google Apis, Google Cloud and Google Fonts in accordance with the Google privacy policy under the data protection responsibility of Google.

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Google Tag Manager

    • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

      On our site, we use the Google Tag Manager service of the company Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/ (hereinafter: Google Tag Manager). Google Tag Manager offers a technical platform for executing and bundling other web services and web tracking programmes by means of so-called "tags". In this context, Google Tag Manager stores cookies on your computer and analyses your surfing behaviour (so-called "tracking"), insofar as web tracking tools are executed using Google Tag Manager. This data sent by individual tags integrated in Google Tag Manager is merged, stored and processed by Google Tag Manager under a uniform user interface. All integrated "tags" are listed separately again in this data protection declaration. You can find more information on the data protection of the tools integrated in Google Tag Manager in the respective section of this data protection declaration. When you use our website with the integration of Google Tag Manager tags activated, data, such as your IP address and your user activities in particular, are transmitted to servers of Google Ireland Limited. With regard to the web services integrated by means of Google Tag Manager, the regulations in the respective section of this data protection declaration apply. The tracking tools used in Google Tag Manager ensure that the IP address is anonymised by Google Tag Manager before transmission by means of IP anonymisation of the source code. In doing so, Google Tag Manager is only enabled to record IP addresses anonymously (so-called IP masking).

    • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

      In accordance with Art. 13 para. 1 FADP, the legal basis for data processing is your consent in our information banner regarding the use of cookies and web tracking (consent through clear confirming action or behaviour).

    • Purpose of data processing

      On our behalf, Google will use the information obtained by means of the Google Tag Manager to evaluate your visit to this website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide us with other services related to website and internet usage.

    • Duration of storage

      Google will store the data relevant to the function of Google Tag Manager for as long as is necessary to fulfil the booked web service. The data collection and storage is anonymised. If there is a reference to a person, the data will be deleted immediately, insofar as this is not subject to any legal obligations to retain data. In any case, the data will be deleted after expiry of the retention period.

    • Possibility of objection and deletion

      You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data to Google (in particular your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser or activating the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. In addition, you can prevent the collection of the data generated by the Google cookie and related to your use of the website (incl. your IP address) by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Google's security and privacy policy can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

  • Gstatic

    We use on our site the service Gstatic of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of states at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/data-protection/handel-und-wirtschaft/transborder-data-flows.html.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    Gstatic is a background service used by Google to retrieve static content in order to reduce bandwidth usage and preload required catalogue files. In particular, the service loads background data for Google Fonts and Google Maps.

    As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States.

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • OneTrust

    We use on our site the service OneTrust of the company OneTrust, LLC., 1200 Abernathy Road, 30328 Atlanta, United States, e-mail: info@onetrust.com, website: https://www.onetrust.com/. Your personal data will be transferred to so-called unsafe third countries. In doing so, we have obligated the partners involved with suitable bases to comply with data protection laws applicable in Switzerland (usually EU standard contractual clauses) in accordance with Art. 6 para. 2 let. a FADP. You have given your consent to this or there is a direct connection between the state and the conclusion of the contract.

    The legal basis for the transmission and processing is Art. 13 para. 1 FADP. The use of the service helps us to comply with our legal obligations.

    By integrating OneTrust, we fulfil our legal obligation with regard to the consent management required for cookies.

    You can find out what rights you have with regard to processing at the end of this privacy statement.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.onetrust.com/privacy-notice/.

Integration of external web services and processing of data outside the EU

On our website, we use active content from external providers, so-called web services. By calling up our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website. This may involve processing of data outside of Switzerland. You can prevent this by installing an appropriate browser plug-in or deactivating the execution of scripts in your browser. This may result in functional restrictions on Internet pages that you visit.

We use the following external web services:

  • Amazon CloudFront (CDN)

    We use on our site the service Amazon CloudFront (CDN) of the company Amazon Web Services EMEA SARL, 38 avenue John F. Kennedy, L-1855 Luxembourg, Luxembourg, e-mail: privacyshield@amazon.com, website: https://aws.amazon.com/de/cloudfront/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of states at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/data-protection/handel-und-wirtschaft/transborder-data-flows.html.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is our legitimate interest in processing which lies in achieving the purpose described below.

    Amazon CloudFront CDN is a content delivery network that mirrors our content across multiple servers to ensure optimal accessibility worldwide.

    You can find out what rights you have with regard to processing at the end of this privacy statement.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://aws.amazon.com/de/privacy/?nc1=f_pr.

  • Calendly

    We use on our site the service Calendly of the company Calendly LLC, 1315 Peachtree St NE, GA 30309 Atlanta, United States, e-mail: support@calendly.com, website: https://calendly.com/. Your personal data will be transferred to so-called unsafe third countries. In doing so, we have obligated the partners involved with suitable bases to comply with data protection laws applicable in Switzerland (usually EU standard contractual clauses) in accordance with Art. 6 para. 2 let. a FADP. You have given your consent to this or there is a direct connection between the state and the conclusion of the contract.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    The service supports us by providing an online calendar to record and manage appointments booked or reserved by you.

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://calendly.com/de/pages/privacy.

  • CookieLaw

    We use on our site the service CookieLaw of the company OneTrust Technology Ltd, 82 St John Street, EC1M 4JN London, United Kingdom, website: https://www.cookielaw.org/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of states at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/data-protection/handel-und-wirtschaft/transborder-data-flows.html.

    The legal basis for the transmission and processing is Art. 13 para. 1 FADP. The use of the service helps us to comply with our legal obligations.

    By integrating Cookielaw, we fulfil our legal obligation with regard to the consent management required for cookies.

    You can find out what rights you have with regard to processing at the end of this privacy statement.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.cookielaw.org/privacy-policy/.

  • Google Cloud APIs

    We use on our site the service Google Cloud APIs of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of states at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/data-protection/handel-und-wirtschaft/transborder-data-flows.html.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    We use Google APIs in order to be able to load additional services from Google on the website. Google Apis is a collection of interfaces for communication between the various Google services used on your website. The service is used in particular to display the Google Fonts fonts and to provide the Google Maps map.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: IP address

    If the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. the processing then also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer of data, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. when using the Google service on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the display and data processing of the services provided by Google. For this purpose, data may also be transferred to the Google services Google Cloud, Google Maps, Google Ads and Google Fonts in accordance with the Google privacy policy under the data protection responsibility of Google.

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Google Fonts

    We use on our site the service Google Fonts of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of states at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/data-protection/handel-und-wirtschaft/transborder-data-flows.html.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    We use the Google Fonts service to be able to integrate attractive fonts on our website in order to be able to show you our website in a visually better version. The service may also be used on our website if other Google services are reloaded on our website that require Google Fonts fonts to run. This is the case, for example, if our website uses Google services that require Google Fonts to run.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: Data on fonts, IP address of the page visitor, statistics on the use of fonts and other data from Google services related to our website.

    If the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. the processing then also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer of data, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. when using the Google service on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the display and data processing of the services provided by Google. For this purpose, data may also be transferred to the Google services Google Apis, Google Cloud and Google Ads in accordance with the Google privacy policy.

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Google reCaptcha

    We use on our site the service Google reCaptcha of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of states at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/data-protection/handel-und-wirtschaft/transborder-data-flows.html.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    On the basis of specific characteristics and an analysis of the page behaviour, the service recognises whether the input made is an automated input by means of a programme (so-called bot) or a human. The service has three different levels. Either the service automatically recognises that the input is not automated by a bot or it lets the user select a captcha checkbox. A third option is the display of small image or voice tasks / text tasks that have to be solved by the site visitor. Google reCaptcha is a capcha service that is used on our website for security reasons to prevent bots (robot programs) from interacting with our website. Google reCaptcha verifies on our behalf that only humans and not bots can use our website. This enables us to protect the special functions of our website (e.g. contact forms or other input options such as the login area) from improper page access.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: User behaviour (e.g. mouse gestures or input behaviour), IP address, browser data, computer information.

    If you wish to use the Google reCaptcha-protected input options on our website, you must allow the use of Google reCaptcha and, if necessary, solve the corresponding captchas. If you do not fill in the captcha or do not allow the use of Google reCaptcha, you will not be able to use the form protected by the captcha. Alternatively, you can always use our other contact options (e.g. post or email).

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Stripe

    We use on our site the service Stripe of the company Stripe, Inc., 185 Berry Street, Suite 550, 94107 San Francisco, CA, United States, e-mail: privacy@stripe.com, website: https://stripe.com/. Your personal data will be transferred to so-called unsafe third countries. In doing so, we have obligated the partners involved with suitable bases to comply with data protection laws applicable in Switzerland (usually EU standard contractual clauses) in accordance with Art. 6 para. 2 let. a FADP. You have given your consent to this or there is a direct connection between the state and the conclusion of the contract.

    The legal basis for the transfer of personal data is the contract already concluded or to be concluded between you and us pursuant to Art. 13 para. 2 let. a FADP.

    We use Stripe to process the payment methods on our site.

    You can find out what rights you have with regard to processing at the end of this privacy statement.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://stripe.com/de/privacy.

  • Vimeo

    We use on our site the service Vimeo of the company Vimeo, Inc., 555 West 18th Street, 10011 New York, United States, e-mail: Privacy@vimeo.com, website: http://www.vimeo.com/. Your personal data will be transferred to so-called unsafe third countries. In doing so, we have obligated the partners involved with suitable bases to comply with data protection laws applicable in Switzerland (usually EU standard contractual clauses) in accordance with Art. 6 para. 2 let. a FADP. You have given your consent to this or there is a direct connection between the state and the conclusion of the contract.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    Videos from the Vimeo platform are integrated on our website via the Vimeo service.

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

  • usabilla.com

    We use the service usabilla.com of the company Usabilla BV, Rokin 16, 1012 KR Amsterdam, Netherlands on our site. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of states at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/data-protection/handel-und-wirtschaft/transborder-data-flows.html.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 4 para. 5 FADP or Art. 13 para. 2 FADP, which you have given on our website.

    The service is a plugin that we need to be able to show you all the content on our website. The plugin makes our website more attractive and better to experience for our site visitors.

    You can revoke the processing of your data at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://usabilla.com/privacy/.

  • Social Plug-In - "Facebook by META"

    • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

      On our website we have integrated a social plug-in of the social network "Facebook by META", which is operated by the Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, 2 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: impressum-support@support.facebook.com, website: http://www.facebook.com/ ("Facebook by META"). When you call up a page that contains such a plug-in, your browser automatically establishes a background connection to the servers of Facebook by META. The content of the plug-in is transmitted directly to your browser by Facebook by META and only integrated into our site. Through this integration, Facebook by META receives the information that your browser has loaded a specific page of our website. This also applies if you do not have a Facebook by META profile or are not currently logged in to Facebook by META. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a server of Facebook by META in Ireland and stored there. If you are logged in to Facebook by META, Facebook by META can immediately assign your visit to our website to your Facebook by META profile. If you interact with the plug-ins, for example by clicking the "Like" button or posting a comment, this information is also transmitted directly to a server of Facebook by META and stored there. The information is also published on your Facebook by META profile and displayed to your Facebook by META contacts that you have activated for this purpose.

    • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

      Relevant are Art. 4 ff. FADP (if you have registered with "Facebook by META") and Art. 6 para. 3 FADP (if you have not registered with Facebook by META ). Insofar as the processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f GDPR, the legitimate interest of the site operator is to enable user interaction with the content of the site operator at Facebook by META.

    • Purpose of data processing

      The primary purpose of the data collection is to offer you a possibility of social interaction linked to Facebook by META and thus to make our website interactive. The scope of data collection and the further processing and use of the data you leave behind by Facebook by META as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy can be found in the data protection notes of Facebook by META: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

    • Duration of storage

      Facebook by META will store the data relevant for the provision of the web service for as long as it is necessary. Insofar as the data is subject to statutory retention obligations, it will be deleted after the retention obligation has expired.

    • Possibility of objection and deletion

      If you do not want the social plug-in from Facebook by META to run, you can also prevent it from running by installing an appropriate add-on or script blocker. If you do not want Facebook by META to assign the data collected via our website to your Facebook by META profile, you must log out of Facebook by META before visiting our website. The options for objection and removal are also based on the general regulations on the right of objection and deletion under data protection law described below in this data protection declaration.

Information on the use of cookies

Scope of the processing of personal data

We integrate and use cookies on various pages to enable certain functions of our website and to integrate external web services. The so-called "cookies" are small text files that your browser can store on your access device. These text files contain a characteristic string that uniquely identifies the browser when you return to our website. The process of saving a cookie file is also referred to as "setting a cookie". Cookies can be set both by the website itself and by external web services.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Relevant are Art. 4 ff. FADP (principles).

Which legal basis is relevant can be seen from the cookie table listed later in this point.

In general, in the case of cookies that are collected on the basis of a legitimate interest, our legitimate interest is to ensure the functionality of our website and the services integrated on it (technically necessary cookies). In addition, it may be that the cookies increase their user-friendliness and enable a more individualised approach. Here we have weighed up your interests against our interests.

With the help of cookie technology, we can only identify, analyse and track individual website visitors if the website visitor has consented to the use of the cookie in accordance with Art. 6. para. 2 FADP.

Purpose of the data processing

The cookies are set by our website or the external web services in order to maintain the full functionality of our website, to improve the user-friendliness or to pursue the purpose stated with your consent. Cookie technology also allows us to recognise individual visitors by pseudonyms, e.g. an individual or random IDs, so that we can offer more personalised services. Details are provided in the table below.

Duration of storage

The cookies listed below are stored in your browser until they are deleted or, in the case of a session cookie, until the session has expired. Details are listed in the table below:

Cookie name Server Provider Purpose Legal basis Storage period Type
OptanonConsent .calendly.com CookiePro (OneTrust LLC, 1200 Abernathy Rd NE, Building 600, GA 30328 Atlanta, United States) This cookie is set to store information about the cookie categories of the website and the cookie consents of the website visitors. The cookie is needed for the cookie banner to work. Fulfilment of legal obligations approx. 12 months Cookie banner
PHPSESSID support.gla-united.com Autodesk (Autodesk, Inc., The Landmark @ One Market Suite 500, 94105 San Francisco, United States) Cookie required by applications based on the PHP language. The cookie is stored during the session. It is needed to save certain website settings during the website visit (session). Consent Session Configuration
__cf_bm .vimeo.com Vimeo This cookie is used to confirm that the visitor comes from a known computer. This allows security barriers to be overcome and loading times to be accelerated. Legitimate interest approx. 30 minutes Security
__cf_bm .calendly.com Calendly The cookie used assigns an ID to the page visitor and determines statistical data on the page visitor's website visits. This serves to individualise the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 30 minutes Marketing
__cfruid .calendly.com Calendly The cookie used assigns an ID to the page visitor and determines statistical data on the page visitor's website visits. This serves to individualise the advertising displayed to the user. Consent Session Marketing
__stripe_mid .calendly.com Stripe This cookie is necessary to carry out credit card transactions on the website via Stripe. With the help of the cookie, the entry of credit card data can be omitted. Consent approx. 12 months Configuration
__stripe_sid .calendly.com Stripe This cookie is necessary to carry out credit card transactions on the website via Stripe. With the help of the cookie, the entry of credit card data can be omitted. Consent approx. 30 minutes Configuration
_calendly_session calendly.com Calendly The cookie stores the user preferences. If the visitor gives consent, this cookie enables the website to add events to the visitor's calendar. Consent approx. 21 days Configuration
_fbp .zenmove.ch, .ch Facebook Connect Facebook uses this cookie to display advertising products and to assign advertising clicks to a user. Consent approx. 3 months Marketing
_ga zenmove.ch Google Analytics This cookie assigns an ID to a user so that the web tracker can group the user's actions under this ID. Consent approx. 24 months Analytics
_gat_UA-* zenmove.ch Google Analytics This cookie is the tracking cookie of Google Analytics. This cookie stores a unique visitor ID, the date and time of the first visit, the start time of the active visit, as well as the number of visitors a unique visitor has made to the website. Consent approx. 60 seconds Analytics
gat_gtag_UA* zenmove.ch Google Analytics This cookie assigns an ID to a user and associates the user's actions with this ID in connection with Google Tag Manager. Consent approx. 70 seconds Analytics
_gcl_au zenmove.ch Google Ads This cookie is used by Google AdSense to increase the efficiency of advertising. Consent approx. 3 months Marketing
_gid zenmove.ch Google Analytics This cookie assigns an ID to a user so that the web tracker can group the user's actions under this ID. Consent approx. 24 hours Analytics
dd_cookie_test_37d48c6c-b812-4f0c-ae0d-157ea3e6a331 calendly.com Calendly The cookie used assigns an ID to the page visitor and determines statistical data on the page visitor's website visits. This serves to individualise the advertising displayed to the user. Consent several seconds Marketing
dd_cookie_test_943e12e7-617c-4c9a-aa90-df8c3e6398cd calendly.com Calendly The cookie used assigns an ID to the page visitor and determines statistical data on the page visitor's website visits. This serves to individualise the advertising displayed to the user. Consent several seconds Marketing
m m.stripe.com Stripe Determines the device used to access the website. This allows the webpage to be formatted accordingly. Technically necessary approx. 24 months Comfort
test_cookie .doubleclick.net Website operator](#responsible-entity) This cookie is set to determine whether the website visitor's browser supports cookies for the Doubleclick service. Fulfilment of legal obligations approx. 15 minutes Cookie banner
usbls calendly.com usabilla.com The cookie used assigns an ID to the page visitor and determines statistical data on the page visitor's website visits. This serves to individualise the advertising displayed to the user. Consent Session Marketing
vuid .vimeo.com Vimeo Collects data about the user's visits to the website, such as which videos have been viewed. Consent approx. 24 months Analytics
wp-wpml_current_language zenmove.ch Website operator](#responsible-entity) This cookie is set so that we can store information regarding your use of the site. In particular, individual settings are determined and stored. Consent approx. 24 hours Configuration

Possibility of objection, revocation of consent and deletion

You can set your browser according to your wishes so that the setting of cookies is generally prevented. You can then decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept cookies or accept cookies in principle. Cookies can be used for various purposes, e.g. to recognise that your access device is already connected to our website (permanent cookies) or to save recently viewed offers (session cookies). If you have expressly given us permission to process your personal data, you can revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation is not affected by this.

Data security and data protection, communication by e-mail

Your personal data is protected by technical and organisational measures during collection, storage and processing so that it is not accessible to third parties. In the case of unencrypted communication by e-mail, we cannot guarantee complete data security on the transmission path to our IT systems, so we recommend encrypted communication or the postal service for information requiring a high level of confidentiality.

Duration of data storage and rights of the data subject

Duration of storage

We store personal data only to the extent and for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the personal data was collected, we have a legitimate overriding interest in retaining the data or are legally obliged to do so.

Right to information

You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data about you. If this is the case, you have the right to information on the data specified in 8 ff. FADP, insofar as the information cannot be refused, restricted or postponed by the owner of the data collection (cf. Art. 9 f. FADP). We will also be happy to provide you with a copy of the data.

Right of rectification

In accordance with Art. 5 para. 2 FADP, you have the right to have any incorrect personal data stored with us (such as address, name, etc.) corrected at any time. You can also request that the data stored with us be completed at any time. A corresponding adjustment will be made immediately.

Right to erasure

You have the right to have us delete the personal data we have collected about you if

  • the data is either no longer required;
  • the legal basis for processing has ceased to exist without replacement due to the revocation of your consent;
  • there are no longer any legitimate reasons for processing the data;
  • Your data is being processed unlawfully;
  • a legal obligation requires this.

The right does not exist if

  • the processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;
  • Your data has been collected on the basis of a legal obligation;
  • processing is necessary for reasons of public interest;
  • the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Right of withdrawal

If you have given us express consent to process your personal data (Art. 4 para. 5 FADP and Art. 13 para. 2 let. a FADP), you may revoke this consent at any time. Please note that this does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. Information for which we are legally obliged to retain data will be deleted after expiry of the deadline.

How do you exercise your rights?

You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us using the contact details below:

Zenmove AG
Badenerstrasse 68
8004 Zurich
Switzerland
E-mail: hallo@zenmove.ch
Tel: +41 43 366 82 32

Notifications to the FDPIC and possibility to file a complaint

Pursuant to Art. 29 FADP, data subjects have a right of appeal to a competent supervisory authority for data protection. The supervisory authority for data protection in Switzerland is the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC).

For further information, please consult the contact form of the FDPIC: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/the-fdpic/contact.html

If you suspect that your data is being processed illegally on our website, you can seek clarification of the issue in court in accordance with Art. 15 FADP. As a rule, a lawsuit in accordance with Art. 28 ff. CC should be sought. If you are affected by the processing of data by federal bodies, the procedure is in accordance with Art. 25 FADP. In this case, you can also contact the FDPIC (see the reference to the contact form above).